shortcut
BH-BL Logo
Oct 20, 2017
Charlton Heights Elementary SchoolPashley Elementary SchoolStevens Elementary SchoolO'Rourke Middle SchoolBH-BL High School

Department of Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation: Athletic Teams & Coaches

separating rule

football coach congratulating playerView Fall Teams and Coaches

View Winter Teams and Coaches

View Spring Teams and Coaches

 

 

Fall Athletic Teams

 

Cross Country: Boys

Varsity: Chip Button

Modified: Shaun Zepf

 

Cross Country: Girls

Varsity: Megan James

Modified: Shaun Zepf

 

Field Hockey

Varsity: Kelly Vrooman

J.V.: Daniella Pedone

Modified: Alicia Dunbar 

 

Football

Varsity: Matt Shell

J.V.: Kevin DeBonis

Modified: Tom Schwan

 

Golf

Varsity: Matt Botta

 

Soccer: Boys

Varsity: George Dudas

J.V.: Kay Kramer

Modified: Richard Battenhausen

 

Soccer: Girls

Varsity: Brian Bold

J.V.: Jen Groth

Modified: Steve Jones

 

Swimming: Girls

Varsity: Matt Turner  [WEBSITE]

 

Tennis: Girls

Varsity: Geoff Leggieri

J.V.: Michaela Durrant

 

Cheerleading: Football

Varsity: Natalie Pollard

J.V.: Amanda Hunt

 

Volleyball: Boys

Varsity: Paul Sander

J.V.: Heidi Brower

Modified: Nick Van Vorst

 

Volleyball: Girls

Varsity: Gary Bynon: Varsity

J.V.: Melissa Armstrong

Freshman: Sue Gestwick

Modified: Julie DeMarco

 

Winter Athletics

Basketball: Boys

Varsity: TBD

J.V.: Matt Botta

Freshman: Jon Greenwalt

 

Basketball: Girls

Varsity: Sue Gestwick

J.V.: Virgil Chevalier

Freshman: Peter North

 

Bowling

Varsity: Ken Merchant

 

Cheerleading: Basketball

Varsity: Natalie Pollard

J.V.: Amanda Hunt

 

Ice Hockey

Varsity: Jim Buffoline

 

Indoor Track

Chip Button: All Levels

 

Swimming:

Varsity: Boys Matt Turner  [WEBSITE]

 

Wrestling

Varsity: Steve Jones

J.V.: Ron Ashcraft

Modified: Ryan Fitzgerald

 

Spring Athletic Teams

Baseball

Varsity: Rob Duell

J.V.: Josh Hadcock

Freshman: Andrew Meyers

 

Crew

Girls Varsity: Daniel Elliott

Boys Varsity: Sarah Stomieroski

Website: bhrow.com

 

Boys Lacrosse

Varsity: Tom Schwan

J.V.: Matt Botta

Modified: Glenn Sheedy

 

Girls Lacrosse

Varsity: Jake McHerron

J.V.: Cathy Todd

Modified: Kelly Vrooman

 

Softball

Varsity: Gary Holtz

J.V.: Nick Van Vorst

Modified: Rob Butler

 

Boys Tennis

Varsity: Geoff Leggieri

J.V.: Peter North

www.spartantennis.com

 

Boys Track

Chip Button

 

Girls Track

Matt Shell